Committees

Conference Chair

 

Local Organizing Committee

  • Nick Bassiliades (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
  • Kalliopi Kravari (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
  • Emmanouil Rigas – publicity chair (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)

 

Program Committee

  • Estefania Argente (Universitat Politècnica de València)
  • Reyhan Aydogan (Delft University of Technology)
  • Roberto Basili (Dept. of Enterprise Engineering – Univ. of Roma Tor Vergata)
  • Holger Billhardt (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos)
  • Elise Bonzon (LIPADE – Universite Paris Descartes)
  • Annemarie Borg (Utrecht University)
  • Carlos Chesñevar (UNS (Universidad Nacional del Sur))
  • Juan Corchado (University of Salamanca)
  • Arnaud Doniec (IMT Lille Douai)
  • Sylvie Doutre (IRIT)
  • Alberto Fernandez (University Rey Juan Carlos)
  • Nicoletta Fornara (Università della Svizzera Italiana)
  • Rubén Fuentes-Fernández (Universidad Complutense de Madrid)
  • Katsuhide Fujita (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
  • Maria Ganzha (Warsaw University of Technology)
  • Adriana Giret (Universitat Politècnica de València)
  • Stella Heras (Universitat Politècnica de València)
  • Carlos A. Iglesias (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)
  • Takayuki Ito (Nagoya Institute of Technology)
  • Mirjana Ivanovic (University of Novi Sad, Faculty of Sciences, Department of Mathematics and Informatics)
  • Gordan Jezic (University of Zagreb)
  • Vicente Julian (Universitat Politècnica de València)
  • Jeroen Keppens (King’s College London)
  • Matthias Klusch (DFKI)
  • Mario Kusek (University of Zagreb, FER)
  • Jérôme Lang (CNRS, LAMSADE, Université Paris-Dauphine)
  • Henrique Lopes Cardoso (University of Porto)
  • Emiliano Lorini (IRIT)
  • Marin Lujak (IMT Lille Douai)
  • Iván Marsa Maestre (University of Alcala. Computer Engineering Department.)
  • Yasser Mohammad (Assiut University)
  • Viorel Negru (West University of Timisoara)
  • Paulo Novais (University of Minho)
  • Eva Onaindia (Universitat Politècnica de València)
  • Nir Oren (University of Aberdeen)
  • Sascha Ossowski (University Rey Juan Carlos)
  • Marcin Paprzycki (IBS PAN and WSM)
  • Simon Parsons (University of Lincoln)
  • Miguel Rebollo (Universitat Politècnica de València)
  • Alessandro Ricci (University of Bologna)
  • Jordi Sabater Mir (IIIA-CSIC)
  • Milos Savic (Department of Mathematics and Informatics, Faculty of Science, University of Novi Sad)
  • Michael Ignaz Schumacher (University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland (HES-SO))
  • Emilio Serrano (Universidad Politécnica de Madrid)
  • Elizabeth Sklar (University of Lincoln)
  • Giuseppe Stecca (Istituto di Analisi dei Sistemi ed Informatica del Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche)
  • Francesca Toni (Imperial College London)
  • Denis Trcek (University of Ljubljana)
  • Alessandro Umbrico (National Research Council of Italy (CNR-ISTC))
  • László Zsolt Varga (ELTE IK)
  • Serena Villata (CNRS – Laboratoire d’Informatique, Signaux et Systèmes de Sophia-Antipolis)
  • George Vouros (University of Piraeus)
  • Marin Vukovic (Faculty od Electrical Engineering and Computing, University of Zagreb)
  • Remi Wieten (Utrecht University)